Categories

In compliance with Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the treatment of personal data and on the free movement of such data and abolishing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), we hereby inform you of the following legal aspects:

1. General

DIGITAL TREN S.L. expressly guarantees that the data you provide us with are maintained in absolute confidentiality.

2. Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

DIGITAL TREN S.L. is responsible for the treatment of your personal data.

CIF number: B-83381863

Registered Office: Avda. Canillejas a Vicálvaro, 101, 28022 Madrid

Telephone: (+34) 917 754 629

E-mail address: contacto@digitaltren.es

3. Purpose of the treatment of your personal data

The purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined consists of the accomplishment of the accounting, fiscal and administrative management according to the stipulated service, the shipment of information that is requested, and commercial communications on products, services, offers, promotions and news of its interest.

4. Legitimation of the treatment of your personal data

The legal basis for treatment under Article 6 RGPD is based on the following conditions:

a) the applicant consented to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes;

b) the treatment is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the applicant is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures at the request of the applicant;

According to Article 13.c of the RGPD, processing based on consent shall mean that the existence of the right to withdraw consent, at any time, shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

It should be noted that, in the event of requesting a service, this may not be provided in case of not being provided the data necessary to carry it out.

Automated decisions will not be taken based on your profile.

5. Retention of your personal data

In general, the personal data provided will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is maintained. When this relationship ceases, and in any case if the deletion of the data is requested, we will keep your personal data blocked for the periods established by law.  When these periods expire, your personal data will be deleted in accordance with the law.

6. Recipients of personal data transfer 

The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

We also inform you of the existence of data processors with whom the appropriate contract for access to data is concluded on behalf of third parties in accordance with art. 28 et seq. of the RGPD. Only processors who offer enough guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures will be chosen, so that the treatment complies with the requirements established by law.

On the other hand, no international data transfers are planned.

7. Rights of data subjects 

Those affected shall have the following rights:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access: they may request to consult their personal data.
  • Right of rectification: you may amend inaccurate personal data or supplement incomplete personal data, including by means of an additional declaration.
  • Right of deletion: you may request the deletion of personal data concerning you.
  • Right of portability: you have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided and to transmit them to another controller.
  • Right to limitation: if certain conditions are met, the data subject has the right to obtain a limitation on the processing of his or her personal data.
  • The right to object to the processing of personal data: he or she may request that his or her personal data not be processed.
  • The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the processing does not comply with current legislation.

To exercise any of these rights or to revoke consent can do so by sending an email to contacto@digitaltren.es. In order to exercise your rights, a copy of your DNI or equivalent document must accompany your application.

 

8. Credit card data

DIGITAL TREN S.L. never receives and stores your credit card data, these are sent directly to the secure payment gateway of our bank, who processes the payment and notifies us of the completion of the operation..

 

9. Security

DIGITAL TREN S.L. takes all necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

Only authorized employees have access to the databases that store user information or to the servers that host our service.

 

10. Modifications

DIGITAL TREN S.L. reserves the right to modify its confidentiality policy due to a legislative or jurisprudential change or in accordance with its criteria or business practice.

For any questions or clarification regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at contacto@digitaltren.es.

 

11. Newsletter

Registration in the newsletter: You can suscribe to the newsletter by registering from the block for this purpose or in case of placing an order you will be automatically registered in the Newsletter to which this online store belongs. You can unsuscribe at any time from your control panel or by clicking on the link at the bottom of the newsletter.


Contact us

DIGITAL TREN Avda. Canillejas a Vicálvaro, 101 28022 Madrid

Phone:91 775 46 29

E-mail us

Newsletter

PayPal