Categories

1. POLICY AND PROTECTION OF DATA (LOPD)

1.1. general

DIGITAL TREN S.L. expressly guarantees that the data you provide us is kept with absolute confidentiality.

 

1.2. Treatment of your personal data

In order to process and send your order, we require that you provide us with certain personal information such as your name, nif / cif, address, telephone and e-mail which are treated in a computerized way. You expressly authorize such data to be archived in our customer database for internal use. DIGITAL TREN S.L. will transfer the necessary data to the transport agency to be able to make the shipment.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/99, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the regulations of development, you can, at any time, access, modify or request that we cancel your personal information from our database through our website, by sending an e-mail to contacto@digitaltren.es, or by postal mail to the address DIGITAL TREN, Avda. Canillejas a Vicálvaro, 101, 28022 Madrid or by Fax: 917754629.

The treatment and management of them complies with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the regulation for the Development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Data of Personal character.

DIGITAL TREN S.L. under no circumstances, does it sell information about its customers to third parties or transfer any information about its data.

 

1.3. Credit card information

DIGITAL TREN S.L. never receive your credit card information, these are sent directly to the secure payment gateway of our bank, who processes the payment and notifies us of the operation.

 

1.4. Security

DIGITAL TREN S.L. Take all necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

Only authorized employees have access to the databases that store user information or the servers that host our service.

 

1.5. Modifications

DIGITAL TREN S.L. reserves the right to modify its privacy policy due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or according to its criteria or business practice.

For any questions or clarifications regarding our confidentiality policy, please contact us at contacto@digitaltren.es

 

1.6. News bulletin

Registration in the newsletter: You can request to receive the newsletter by signing up from the block for that purpose or in case of placing an order you will be automatically registered in the file requesting receipt of the Informative Bulletin to which this store belongs on-line. You can cancel the reception of the same at any time from your control panel or by clicking on the link that appears in the bottom of the bulletin.


Contact us

DIGITAL TREN Avda. Canillejas a Vicálvaro, 101 28022 Madrid

Phone:91 775 46 29

E-mail us

Newsletter

PayPal